UFO Plast
BIHR
DT1 Airfilters
Pro MX Racing
Kivioli, Estland WK Zijspan
MXGPTV top

Advertenties

HGS

The Entry Lists for the 2018 MXGP of Europe are online now

MXGP is back in Europe for the second stop of the 2018 FIM Motocross World Championship and the first one on European soil set to take place in Valkenswaard on March 18th, 2018.

The Entry Lists for the 2018 MXGP of Europe are online now

MXGP is pleased to present the complete Entry Lists for the MXGP of Europe corresponding to the MXGP and MX2 Categories as well as the entries foreseen for the first round of the European Championships EMX125 Presented by FMF Racing and EMX300 Presented by FMF Racing. The first round of the European Championships will feature the attendance of more than 90 riders in 125cc class and 50 riders in 300cc class.

 

MXGP Entry List

The content below is wider than your screen, you can swipe right and left to see more!

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

7

Leok

Tanel

Husqvarna

EST

EMF

A1M Husqvarna

2

9

de Dycker

Ken

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

3

12

Nagl

Maximilian

TM

GER

DMSB

TM Racing Factory Team

4

15

Bonini

Davide

KTM

ITA

FMI

steelsdrjack

5

17

Butron

Jose

KTM

ESP

RFME

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

6

20

Bengtsson

Filip

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

 

7

21

Paulin

Gautier

Husqvarna

FRA

MCM

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

8

22

Strijbos

Kevin

KTM

BEL

FMB

Standing Construct KTM

9

24

Simpson

Shaun

Yamaha

GBR

ACU

Wilvo Yamaha Official MXGP Team

10

25

Desalle

Clement

Kawasaki

BEL

FMB

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

11

27

Jasikonis

Arminas

Honda

LTU

LMSF

Honda Redmoto Assomotor

12

31

Crnkovic

Luka

Yamaha

CRO

HMS

APJ Racing Team

13

32

Potisek

Milko

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Ceres 71

14

33

Lieber

Julien

Kawasaki

BEL

FMB

Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team

15

55

Irwin

Graeme

KTM

GBR

MCUI

Hitachi KTM UK

16

62

Gercar

Klemen

Husqvarna

SLO

AMZS

62 MotoSport

17

77

Lupino

Alessandro

Kawasaki

ITA

FMI

Gebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing

18

83

Renkens

Nathan

Honda

BEL

FMB

KMP-HONDA-RACING

19

84

Herlings

Jeffrey

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

20

85

Ekerold

Stefan

KTM

GER

DMSB

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

21

89

Van Horebeek

Jeremy

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team

22

91

Seewer

Jeremy

Yamaha

SUI

FMS

Wilvo Yamaha Official MXGP Team

23

93

Bengtsson

Jonathan

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

Scandinavian Racing Sports

24

94

Van der Mierden

Sven

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

25

99

Anstie

Max

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

26

100

Searle

Tommy

Kawasaki

GBR

ACU

Bike It DRT Kawasaki

27

107

van Berkel

Lars

Husqvarna

NED

KNMV

 

28

120

Zecchina

Simone

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

Ceres 71

29

128

Monticelli

Ivo

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

iFly JK Racing

30

141

Desprey

Maxime

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

Gebben Van Venrooy Kawasaki Racing

31

151

Kullas

Harri

Husqvarna

EST

EMF

 

32

152

Petrov

Petar

Honda

BUL

BMF

Honda Redmoto Assomotor

33

222

Cairoli

Antonio

KTM

ITA

FMI

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

34

243

Gajser

Tim

Honda

SLO

AMZS

Team HRC

35

259

Coldenhoff

Glenn

KTM

NED

KNMV

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

36

347

Klein

Johannes

KTM

AUT

AMF

STC Racing Husqvarna

37

461

Febvre

Romain

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team

38

777

Bobryshev

Evgeny

Suzuki

RUS

MFR

BOS GP

39

911

Tixier

Jordi

KTM

FRA

FFM

BOS GP

40

920

Valentin

Ander

Husqvarna

ESP

RFME

920 Fly Group

 

MX2 Entry List

The content below is wider than your screen, you can swipe right and left to see more!

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

1

Jonass

Pauls

KTM

LAT

LAMSF

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

2

10

Vlaanderen

Calvin

Honda

RSA

KNMV

Team HRC

3

14

Beaton

Jed

Kawasaki

AUS

MA

F&H Racing Team

4

18

Brylyakov

Vsevolod

Yamaha

RUS

MFR

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube Racing Team MX2

5

19

Olsen

Thomas Kjer

Husqvarna

DEN

DMU

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

6

26

Bertuzzi

Nicola

KTM

ITA

FMI

KTM Silver Action

7

29

Jacobi

Henry

Husqvarna

GER

DMSB

STC Racing Husqvarna

8

34

De Waal

Micha-Boy

Honda

NED

KNMV

Jumbo No Fear Vamo Honda Team

9

44

Lesiardo

Morgan

KTM

ITA

FMI

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

10

46

Pootjes

Davy

KTM

NED

KNMV

LRT KTM

11

56

Weltin

Marshal

Honda

USA

AMA

Jumbo No Fear Vamo Honda Team

12

57

Sanayei

Darian

Kawasaki

USA

ACU

Bike It DRT Kawasaki

13

61

Prado

Jorge

KTM

ESP

RFME

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing

14

64

Covington

Thomas

Husqvarna

USA

MUL

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing

15

66

Larranaga Olano

Iker

Husqvarna

ESP

RFME

8Biano Racing Husqvarna

16

70

Fernandez

Ruben

Kawasaki

ESP

RFME

F&H Racing Team

17

81

Hsu

Brian

Kawasaki

GER

MAMS

BUD Racing Monster Energy Kawasaki

18

88

van der Vlist

Freek

Honda

NED

KNMV

Carglass Honda Racing

19

96

Lawrence

Hunter

Honda

AUS

MA

Honda 114 Motorsports

20

98

Vaessen

Bas

Honda

NED

KNMV

Honda 114 Motorsports

21

101

Pichon

Zachary

KTM

FRA

FFM

KTM Rocket Junior's

22

102

Sikyna

Richard

KTM

SVK

SMF

JD 191 KTM Racing Team

23

110

Verhaeghe

Alexis

KTM

FRA

FFM

 

24

118

Rubini

Stephen

KTM

FRA

FFM

KTM Silver Action

25

130

De Jong

Rene

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

26

161

Östlund

Alvin

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

YAMAHA SM ACTION - M.C. MIGLIORI

27

172

Van doninck

Brent

Husqvarna

BEL

FMB

8Biano Racing Husqvarna

28

193

Geerts

Jago

Yamaha

BEL

FMB

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube Racing Team MX2

29

199

Zaragoza

Jorge

Yamaha

ESP

RFME

Team Ausio Yamaha Yamalube Maxxis

30

226

Koch

Tom

KTM

GER

DMSB

KTM Sarholz Racing Team

31

297

Gole

Anton

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

iFly JK Racing

32

321

Bernardini

Samuele

TM

ITA

FMI

TM Racing Factory Team

33

338

Herbreteau

David

Kawasaki

FRA

FFM

 

34

426

Mewse

Conrad

KTM

GBR

ACU

Hitachi KTM UK

35

747

Cervellin

Michele

Honda

ITA

FMI

Team Martin Racing Honda

36

783

Toriani

Enzo

Husqvarna

FRA

FFM

E2T RACING TEAM

37

811

Sterry

Adam

Kawasaki

GBR

ACU

F&H Racing Team

38

919

Watson

Ben

Yamaha

GBR

ACU

Kemea Yamaha Yamalube Racing Team MX2

39

959

Renaux

Maxime

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

YAMAHA SM ACTION - M.C. MIGLIORI

40

991

Staszkiewicz

Szymon

Husqvarna

POL

PZM

E2T RACING TEAM

 

EMX125 Presented by FMF Racing Entry List

The content below is wider than your screen, you can swipe right and left to see more!

 

 Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

2

de Beer

Ryan

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

2

3

Tuani

Federico

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

 

3

5

van de Veerdonk

Rob

Husqvarna

NED

KNMV

 

4

7

Spies

Maximilian

Husqvarna

GER

DMSB

 

5

9

Vesilind

Henry

KTM

EST

EMF

 

6

10

Dankers

Raivo

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

7

11

Hofer

Rene

KTM

AUT

AMF

KTM Junior Racing

8

22

Giuzio

Raffaele

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

9

26

Elsener

Joel

Yamaha

SUI

FMS

 

10

31

Bassi

Francesco

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

 

11

38

Kovacs

Adam Zsolt

Yamaha

HUN

MAMS

iFly JK Racing

12

48

Collings

Adam

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

13

55

Corti

Lorenzo

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

14

57

McNicol

Kyle

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

 

15

58

Durow

Cameron Anthony

KTM

RSA

KNMV

 

16

62

Delroeux

Killigan

KTM

BEL

FMB

F4E racing KTM

17

64

Malinov

Nikolay

KTM

BUL

BMF

 

18

65

Van de Voorde

Wannes

KTM

BEL

FMB

F4E racing KTM

19

69

Barbaglia

Eugenio

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

 

20

73

Delbrassinne

Romain

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

21

75

Barcella

Alberto

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

 

22

81

Meuwissen

Raf

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

23

84

van der Voorn

Boyd

Husqvarna

NED

KNMV

 

24

90

Trache

Justin

Husqvarna

GER

DMSB

STC Racing Husqvarna

25

98

Benistant

Thibault

Yamaha

FRA

FFM

Yamaha Europe EMX125  MJC

26

100

Talviku

Jorgen-Matthias

Yamaha

EST

EMF

Yamaha Europe EMX125  MJC

27

101

Guadagnini

Mattia

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

 

28

105

Pihlak

Egert

KTM

EST

EMF

 

29

110

Ingham

Max

Yamaha

GBR

ACU

 

30

120

van der Klij

Brian

TM

NED

KNMV

 

31

125

Weckman

Emil

KTM

FIN

SML

KTM DIGA Junior Racing

32

136

Thonies

Loeka

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

33

162

Manini

Casey

KTM

SUI

FMS

 

34

180

Ambjörnson

Leopold

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

35

181

Vander Auwera

Julian

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

36

189

Zhilkin

Danil

KTM

LTU

LMSF

 

37

203

Bellocci

Cosimo

Husqvarna

ITA

FMI

 

38

217

Wade

Eddie

Husqvarna

GBR

RFME

Jezyk Racing Team

39

223

Bonacorsi

Andrea

KTM

ITA

FMI

KTM Silver Action

40

224

Braceras Martinez

David

Husqvarna

ESP

RFME

Creymert Racing

41

228

Scuteri

Emilio

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

42

238

Andersson

Viktor

Husqvarna

SWE

SVEMO

 

43

239

Florian

Lion

KTM

GER

DMSB

 

44

242

Verbruggen

Kjell

KTM

NED

KNMV

F4E racing KTM

45

247

Miot

Florian

KTM

FRA

FFM

MOTOBLOUZ HB Racing

46

249

Miot

Matheo

KTM

FRA

FFM

MOTOBLOUZ HB Racing

47

253

Brumann

Kevin

Yamaha

SUI

FMS

STC Racing

48

256

Smith

Magnus

Yamaha

DEN

DMU

 

49

268

Maupin

Thibault

KTM

FRA

FFM

MOTOBLOUZ HB Racing

50

270

Guyon

Tom

KTM

FRA

FFM

Team VRT

51

294

Facca

Alessandro

KTM

ITA

FMI

Marchetti Racing Team KTM

52

299

Hoegberg

Andre

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

 

53

300

Ludwig

Noah

KTM

GER

DMSB

 

54

304

Congost Aguilera

Gerard

KTM

ESP

RFME

Jezyk Racing Team

55

312

Oliver

Oriol

KTM

ESP

RFME

Jezyk Racing Team

56

313

Polak

Petr

KTM

CZE

ACCR

JD 191 KTM Racing Team

57

338

White

Ben

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

 

58

365

Nunn

Sam

Yamaha

GBR

ACU

 

59

368

Nilsson

Samuel

Husqvarna

ESP

RFME

 

60

369

Boldrini

Axel

Unknown

FRA

FFM

 

61

381

Bicalho

Rodolfo

KTM

ESP

FMI

 

62

397

Holm

Rasmus

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

63

402

Nieminen

Mauno

Husqvarna

FIN

SML

 

64

410

Thunecke

Max

KTM

GER

DMSB

KTM Kosak Racing

65

411

Stuurman

Kjeld

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

66

424

Kucherov

Nikita

Yamaha

RUS

KNMV

 

67

427

Stehlik

Daniel

KTM

CZE

ACCR

 

68

430

Malin

Wiljam

Husqvarna

FIN

SML

 

69

432

Ruth

Elix

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

70

440

Appelt

Marnique

KTM

GER

DMSB

 

71

460

Adam

Lucas

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

72

468

Olsson

Filip

Husqvarna

SWE

SVEMO

 

73

471

Jonrup

Emil

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

74

481

Van Ham

Roel

KTM

NED

DMSB

 

75

491

Persson

Elias

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

76

505

Lüning

Arvid

Yamaha

SWE

SVEMO

 

77

516

Laengenfelder

Simon

Husqvarna

GER

DMSB

 

78

522

Derboven

Lars

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

79

532

Valsecchi

Mirko

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

80

537

Dabrowski

Konrad

KTM

POL

PZM

 

81

572

Pedersen

Rasmus

KTM

DEN

DMU

 

82

582

Scott

Cullen

KTM

RSA

ACU

 

83

592

Gustafsson

Axel

Husqvarna

SWE

SVEMO

 

84

611

Pent

Allar

Yamaha

EST

EMF

 

85

615

Gasson

Callum

TM

GBR

ACU

 

86

696

Gwerder

Mike

KTM

SUI

FMS

 

87

731

Mausser

Maks

Husqvarna

SLO

AMZS

 

88

741

Volovich

Daniel

KTM

BLR

BFMS

 

89

750

Flink

Samuel

KTM

SWE

SVEMO

 

90

771

Lucas Sanz

Mario

KTM

ESP

RFME

F4E racing KTM

91

912

Rizzi

Joel

Yamaha

GBR

ACU

 

92

961

Lancett

Dominic

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

 

EMX300 Presented by FMF Racing Entry List

The content below is wider than your screen, you can swipe right and left to see more!

 

Nmbr

Surname

First Name

Brand

Nat.

Fed.

Team

1

1

Anderson

Brad

KTM

GBR

ACU

Verde Substance KTM

2

2

Dunn

James

KTM

GBR

ACU

GL12 Racing

3

10

Mulder

Tim

Husqvarna

NED

KNMV

 

4

14

Peeters

Juell Joop

Husqvarna

NED

KNMV

 

5

15

Wheeler

Bradley

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

6

27

Vanleeuw

Martin

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

7

28

Robson

John

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

8

33

Natale

Gordano

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

9

36

Moffat

Matthew

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

 

10

42

Louis

Tim

Husqvarna

BEL

FMB

 

11

53

Smets

Greg

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

12

55

Kras

Mike

KTM

NED

KNMV

GL12 Racing

13

57

Plessers

Mathias

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

14

62

Lusbo

Andero

Husqvarna

EST

EMF

A1M Husqvarna

15

78

Meijer

Tom

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

16

88

Smet

Joey

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

17

96

Hofman

Stijn

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

18

98

Willems

Erik

Husqvarna

BEL

FMB

 

19

101

Kovar

Vaclav

Gas Gas

CZE

ACCR

 

20

109

Cencioni

Riccardo

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

21

111

Bartos

Petr

KTM

CZE

ACCR

 

22

121

Essenburg

Mitchel

Husqvarna

NED

KNMV

 

23

122

Slager

Ralph

Husqvarna

NED

KNMV

 

24

131

Siddiqui

Henry

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

25

147

Geyskens

Justin

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

26

148

Delvoy

Thomas

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

27

150

Te Dorsthorst

Sven

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

28

172

Holyoake

Robert

Husqvarna

GBR

ACU

 

29

188

van der Linden

Joshua

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

30

192

Cuppen

John

KTM

NED

KNMV

Janssenproducts Racing

31

198

Kaipanen

Mikael

KTM

FIN

SML

 

32

200

Mercer

Phil

KTM

GBR

ACU

 

33

217

Cooymans

Teun

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

34

228

Ebben

Kay

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

35

233

Rietman

Lars

Husqvarna

NED

KNMV

 

36

238

Verhelst

Tallon

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

37

253

van Erkelens

Damien

Husqvarna

NED

KNMV

 

38

270

Chovet

Clarence

Husqvarna

FRA

FFM

 

39

288

van Hove

Ronny

KTM

BEL

FMB

 

40

334

Kieft

Kevin

Honda

NED

KNMV

 

41

371

Iacopi

Manuel

Yamaha

ITA

FMI

iFly JK Racing

42

531

Galligari

Francesco

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

43

532

Adams

Mikey

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

44

537

Wedage

Damian

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

45

715

Janssen

Jaap

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

46

726

Kumaja

Miska

TM

FIN

SML

 

47

822

Bolink

Mike

Yamaha

NED

KNMV

 

48

911

Pater

Henk

KTM

NED

KNMV

 

49

939

Cencioni

Michele

KTM

ITA

FMI

 

50

991

Sanchez Osuna

Alonso

TM

ESP

RFME

 

 

 


Twin Air
WLM Design

Reacties

Advertenties

MXGP TV right